This website uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are used for visitor analysis, others are essential to making our site function properly and improve the user experience. By using this site, you consent to the placement of these cookies. Click Accept to consent and dismiss this message or Deny to leave this website. Read our Privacy Statement for more.
Fellow Program

2020 Fellows recipients will be announced shortly.

Thank you for your interest in the ISSA Fellows Program. The Fellows Program formally recognizes significant contributions to the cyber community, cyber profession, ISSA leadership and sustained ISSA membership. The elite status of Distinguished Fellow designation is limited to only 1% of ISSA members and Fellow status is limited to 2% of the ISSA membership.

 

Congratulations to our 2019 Fellows Program Cycle Inductees!

Distinguished Fellows

  • Richard Greenberg
  • Dr. Aaron Wampach

Fellows

  • Gary Landau
  • Edward Frye
  • Michael Stanton
  • Jorge Orchilles

Become a Senior Member

Senior Member Qualifications

Any member can achieve Senior Member status, the first step in the Fellow Program. What are the criteria?

  • 5 years of ISSA membership
  • 8 years relevant professional experience
  • All Senior Member applications require an endorsement from their home chapter to qualify. Senior Member candidates are responsible for soliciting an endorsement for their application.
  • For your convenience, please feel free to use this Senior Member Application Check-list [Word] to confirm eligibility and completion of application

Application Forms

Fellow and Distinguished Fellow

Have you led an information security team or project for five or more years? Do you have at least eight years of ISSA membership and served for three years in a leadership role (as a chapter officer or Board member or in an International role)? You may be eligible to become an ISSA Fellow or Distinguished Fellow. Please consult the Fellow Program Guidelines [PDF] and use the current forms to ensure you comply with all requirements.

Fellow Qualifications

  • 8 years of association membership
  • 12 person-years of relevant professional experience
  • 3 years of volunteer leadership in the association
  • 5 years of significant performance in the profession such as substantial job responsibilities in leading a team or project, performing research with some measure of success or faculty developing and teaching courses
  • All Fellow applications require a nomination to qualify. Fellow candidates are responsible for soliciting a nomination for their application.
  • For your convenience, please feel free to use this Fellow Application Check-list [Word] to confirm eligibility and completion of application

Fellow Application Forms

Distinguished Fellow Qualifications

  • 12 years association membership
  • 16 person-years of relevant professional experience
  • 5 years of sustained volunteer leadership in the association
  • 10 years of documented exceptional service to the security community and a significant contribution to security posture or capability
  • All Distinguished Fellow applications require a nomination to qualify. Distinguished Fellow candidates are responsible for soliciting a nomination for their application.
  • For your convenience, please feel free to use this Distinguished Fellow Application Check-list [Word] to confirm eligibility and completion of application

Distinguished Fellow Application Forms

Current Fellow Program Members

Distinguished Fellows

Fellows

Fellows In Memoriam


Candy Alexander, New England
Anjali R. Atanacio, San Francisco
Randy Sabett, Northern Virginia
Howard Schmidt, New England
Howard "Skip" Chapman, Northern Virginia
Debbie Christofferson, Phoenix
Mary Ann Davidson, Silicon Valley
Dorothy Denning, Silicon Valley
John Dickson, Alamo San Antonio
David K. Dumas, New England
Ken Dunham, Boise
Rick Ensenbach, Minnesota
Donald Evans, Texas Gulf Coast
Joseph R. Filer, Alamo San Antonio
Randall Frietzsche, Denver CO 
Pamela Fusco, At-Large
Joseph P. Griffin, Alamo San Antonio
Susan Hansche, Northern Virginia
Andrea C. Hoy, Orange County
Steve Hunt, Raleigh
Sandra Lambert, Los Angeles
Doug Landoll, Capitol Of Texas
George F. "Chip’’ Meadows, Jr., Alamo San Antonio
Mary Ann Mezzapelle, San Francisco
Jon I. Miller, New York Metro
Gordon Mitchell, Puget Sound WA 
Henry Moreno, Capital of Texas
Richard Mosher, Kansas City
William H. Murray, New York Metro
Patricia Myers, At-Large
Ed Norris, New England
Richard Owen, Jr., Phoenix
Alan Paller, At-Large
Donn Parker, Silicon Valley
Steven "Scott" Parker, Alamo San Antonio
Jean Pawluk, Silicon Valley
David Reed, Colorado Springs
Randy Sabett, Northern Virginia
Ralph Spencer Poore, Fort Worth
Wayne Proctor, Metro Atlanta GA
George Proeller, At-Large
Marcus Ranum, At-Large
Jeff Reich, Capitol Of Texas
Kevin Richards, At-Large
Joan L. Rose, San Francisco
Ron Ross, Baltimore
Randy Sabett, Northern Virginia
Howard Schmidt, New England
Bruce Schneier, At-Large
Brian R. Schultz, Northern Virginia
Sanford Sherizen, New England
Frank Simorjay, Puget Sound (Seattle)
Eugene Spafford, Central Indiana
Mark L. Spencer, Colorado Springs
William Tompkins, At-Large
Dr. Aaron Wampach, Minnesota
Joel Weise, BC Vancouver
Gregory B. White, Alamo San Antonio
Roy Wilkinson, At-Large
Branden R. Williams, North Texas
Vernon Williams, Central Texas
Ira Winkler, Northern Virginia
Ernest E. Zernial, Alamo San Antonio
R. Glenn York, Colorado Springs

Carl Alexander, Kentuckiana 
Michael F. Angelo, South Texas

G. Joanne Ashland, Texas Gulf Coast 
Maureen W. Baran, Rochester, NY
Stephen A Battista,  Northern Virginia

Nicole Beebe, Alamo/San Antonio
Bob Bennett,  Minnesota 
Scott Binder, DC National Capital 
Barbara Bookstaver, New England
Michael Rogero Brown, South Florida 

Mark Burnette, Middle Tennessee
Lee Carsten, Alamo/San Antonio
William Cellich, South Florida 
Steve Chan, Central Maryland

Mario Chiock, South Texas 
William Conklin, Alamo/San Antonio 
Joel Cort, Rochester, NY 
Dave Cullinane, Silicon Valley
Denis Darveau, Las Vegas

Ralph Durkee, Rochester, NY 
Garrett D. Felix, Delaware Valley
JoAnn Fisher, Kansas City
Scott Frisch, Colorado Springs
Edward Frye, Silicon Valley

Patryk Geborys, Poland
George Grachis, Central Florida

Richard Greenberg, Los Angeles
Phillip H. Griffin, Raleigh 
Michael Grimaila, Dayton
Alex Grohmann, Northern Virginia 
Matthew Hajda, Alamo/San Antonio
Ramsey Hajj, Raleigh
Powell Hamilton, Orange County, CA

Geoff Harris, UK
Steve Haydostian, Los Angeles
Ron Helsley, Puget Sound (Seattle) 
William Bradford Hoelscher, Jr., Raleigh, NC 
Tim Hoffman, Colorado Springs 
Tim Holman, UK
Gerald Isaacson, New England 

Kim L. Jones, Phoenix, AZ
Frank Knobbe, Middle Tennessee
Marcin Kobylinski
Tim Krabec,  South Florida
Mollie E. Krehnke, Raleigh, NC
Gary Landau, Los Angeles
Dr. Patrick J. Laverty, Colorado Springs

Dan LoPresto, Central Florida
Walter Magda, Colorado Springs
Michael Makstman, San Francisco

Joseph R. Malec, St. Louis
Nicolas Mautner, UK
Pamela Miller, Colorado Springs
Bart Moerman, Brussels
Larry Moore, Capitol of Texas
Shawn Murray, Colorado Springs
Colleen R. Murphy, Colorado Springs

David Nelson, Des Moines, IA
Brian O'Hara, Northeast Indiana
Michael O'Neill, Colorado Springs
Jorge Orchilles, South Florida
W. Warren Pearce, Colorado Springs 

Michael Peters
Jeffrey Pettorino, Colorado Springs
Betty Pierce, Colorado Springs
Joseph Popinski,  Central Alabama
Wayne Proctor, Metro Atlanta, GA
Nils Puhlmann, Silicon Valley, CA
Arthur Richard,  Kuwait
Anne Rogers, South Texas

Mary Rowley, Motor City, MI
Denis Shaink, Quebec City 
Ron Shuck,  Central Plains, KS
Robert G. Sipes, Central Indiana
Vince Skinner, Boise, ID
Artur Ślubowski,  Poland 

Louis Smith, San Francisco, CA
William E. Smith Jr., Central Maryland
Timothy D. Stanley, North Texas
Michael Stanton, Boise

Michael Starks, Fort Worth, TX
Richard Starnes, Kentuckiana
Michael St. Vincent,  Las Vegas, NV

Glenn S. Tenney, Silicon Valley, CA
Cindy Thornburg, Colorado Springs  
Ray Wagner, Middle Tennessee
Robin Wheeler, New England, MA
James Wilcox, Portland, OR
Keyaan Williams, GA Metro Atlanta

Mark Douglas Williams, Chattanooga, TN
Mark A. Wilson, Northern Virginia
Melody Wilson, Colorado Springs 
R. Glenn York, Colorado Springs
Stefano Zanero, Italy
Craig Zimberg, Middle Tennessee 

James Carr, Silicon Valley 
Donald R. Glass, South Florida (Fellow)
Eugene Schultz, San Francisco (Distinguished Fellow)
Harold Tipton, Los Angeles (Distinguished Fellow)
Howard Schmidt, At-Large (Distinguished Fellow)
Lynn McNulty, Northern Virginia (Distinguished Fellow)
Kelley Archer, Minnesota (Distinguished Fellow)

Senior Members


                                                                                   

Melissa Absher, Colorado Springs
James M. Acerra, San Diego
Terry Acker, Boise
Nathan B. Adams, Colorado Springs
Rick Adams, Colorado Springs
Susan M. Adams, Rainier
James K. Adamson, Fort Worth
Massimo Agrelli, Italy
Mark Akins, South Florida
Patrick W. Allen, Northern Virginia
Ricky Allen, South Texas
David Alten, South Texas
Michael Anderson, South Florida
Jason Andress, Colorado Springs
Alexandru Andriescu, Romania
Esther A. Ankomah, Northern Virginia
Marc Anthony, Central Alabama
Javier Antunez, Argentina
Chris Apgar, Portland
Ann Archibald, San Diego
Donald Arnold, Kansas City
James Ash, Hawaii
Yev Avidon, Los Angeles
Elimael Aviles-Pastrana, Puerto Rico
Mark Azzolina, Colorado Springs
Naeem Babri, Kansas City
Don Baham, Middle Tennessee
Andre (AJ) Bahou, Middle Tennessee
Robert Bainbridge, United Kingdom
James Baird, Kansas City
David H. Baker, Motor City
John Bandy, Central Alabama
Carmen R. Banks, Kansas City
Juliee Bates, Central Indiana
Stephen Battista, Northern Virginia
Bill Bartgis, Baltimore
Alexander Quintin-Baxendale, United Kingdom
Skip E. Bayro, North Texas
Nicole Beebe, Alamo
Piers Bencard, United Kingdom
Bob Bennett, Minnesota
Kevin E. Bergeman, Alamo
Daniel Berry, Kansas City
Erich Beyer, South Florida
Philip J. Beyer, Capitol of Texas
Meena Bhayani, Silicon Valley
Ken Biery, Jr., Puget Sound
Aaron L. Bills, Northern Virginia
Harry Bing-You, Silicon Valley
Krzysztof Binkowski, Poland
Duann Black, Phoenix
James K. Blake, Colorado Springs
William Blake, Colorado Springs
Charles Blas, Sacramento Valley
Jeremy Blevins, North Alabama
Brian Blodgett, Northern Virginia
Timothy Bloomer, Metro Atlanta
Branko S. Bokan, National Capital
Robert Joseph Bollig, Northern Virginia
Stan Borinski, Los Angeles
Kate Borten, New England
John Bos, Hampton Roads
James B. Bradley, Capitol of Texas
Lewis A. Braithwaite, Northern Virginia
Gurpreet Singh Brar, Northern Virginia
Marc Brawner, Middle Tennessee
Ralph Broom Northern Virginia
Dave Brown, Blue Ridge
Douglas Brown, San Francisco
George Danny Brown, Colorado Springs
Michael R. Brown, South Florida
Michael R. Bukowski, Hampton Roads
Justin Bumpus, Middle Tennessee
Marie Michele Burton, Northern Virginia
David Busby, South Texas
J. Michael Butler, Northeast Florida
Ben Calvert, Silicon Valley
Warren Camp, Northern Virginia
Dr. Curtis Campbell, Chattanooga
Mark Campbell, South Florida
Darryl Candiff, The Netherlands
Larry Canup, Central Plains
Peter J. Capelli, Rochester
Andrew Cardwell, At-Large
Nat Carling, Chicago
Angella Carlisle, Central Alabama
Douglas Carney, National Capital, DC
Louis John Carpenito, New England
Aaron Carpenter, Phoenix
De'Von Carter, Raleigh
Tony Carter, Metro Atlanta
Victoriano Casas, Capitol of Texas
Edgar Casillas, Capitol of Texas
Lorenzo Castro, South Texas
Charles Catlett, Northern Virginia
Steve Chan, Baltimore
Wai Sheng Cheng, Kansas City
Ned Chapin, Silicon Valley
Daniel Keith Chapman, South Texas
Fulcanelli Chavez, Boise
Scott Chimner,Tampa Bay
Ee Chong, South Texas
Jason Claycomb, Chicago
Robert W. Cline, Triad of NC
Curtis Coats, Minnesota
Jeff Cobb, Middle Tennessee
Gary Cohen, New Jersey
David "DC" Collins, Colorado Springs
David Colon, Triad of NC
Joseph (Ted) Combs, Kansas City
Norman Comstock, South Texas
Harry Contreras - CISSP, Phoenix
Damian Coombes, UK
Brian Copeland, Colorado Springs
Guy Copeland, Northern Virginia
Douglas Cornell, Kern County
Danny Lee Cox, Oklahoma
Jason Cox, Triad of NC
Justin Courtial, Boise
William Creamer, Colorado Springs
David Cripps, United Kingdom
Timothy Crivits, Kentuckiana
Drew Crook, Phoenix
Angela Cross, Northern Virginia
Jerry Crow, Phoenix
Angel Cruz, Capitol of Texas
Clarke Cummings, Central Ohio
Andrew Cunnington, United Kingdom
Tanya Cventan, Kansas City
June A. Dabbs, St. Louis
Noel Dacasin, Phoenix
Radoslaw Dalewski, Poland
Lorna J Damico, New England
William K. Danigelis, Silicon Valley
Kurt Danis, CISSP-ISSEP, Colorado Springs
Larry Dannemiller, South Texas
Brian S. Darby, Silicon Valley
Denis Darveau, Las Vegas
Tracy Ensign Dattner, Northern Virginia
Terry Daus, Las Vegas
Leif Davisson, Kern County
Chuck Davis, Denver
Joann K. Davis, Chicago
Zbigniew Dawydzik, Poland
Darlene Dean, Orange County
Matthew J. Decker, Tampa Bay
Dirk De Maeyer, Brussels European
Indulis "Indy" Denavs, Kansas City
Kenneth Desforges, Inland Empire
John Devins, Northern Virginia
Cris DeWitt, Capitol of Texas
Carole S. Dicker, Northern Virginia
Henry W. "Bill" Dieringer, Middle Tennessee
Giddings F. Dietrich, Capitol of Texas
Larry Dilley, Kansas City
Yuri Diogenes, Fort Worth
Pawel Dobrychlop, Poland
Mark Dochtermann, Sacramento Valley
Ginger Doetsch, Northern Virginia
George J. Dolicker, Raleigh
Jorge Dominguez, Tampa Bay
L. Kathleen Donaho-Jaeger, Capitol of Texas
Troy A. Donnelly, South Texas
Kathy Doolittle, Phoenix
Dennis M. Dow, Colorado Springs
Terry Downing, United Kingdom
Scott Doyle, Colorado Springs
Seton R. Droppers, Northern Virginia
Darrell Drystek, At-Large
Eddie Dynes, United Kingdom
Piotr Dzwonkowski, Poland
Robert W.A. Edinger, Minnesota
Christopher Edwards, South Texas
Francis L. Edwards, II, National Capital
Shane Edwards, Charlotte Metro
Scott Elam, South Florida
Mohamed El-Guindy, Egypt
William Ellison, Puget Sound
Dennis R. Embrey, Northern Virginia
Marcin Engelmann, Poland
Brian Engle, Capitol of Texas
Erik Estrada, Alamo
Michele Fabbri, Italy
Juliene K. Faris, Kansas City
Paul Farley, Metro Atlanta
Lara M. Farrar, Raleigh
Rob Ferrill, Central Alabama
Jill Feagans, Sacramento Valley
Mikael Felker, Los Angeles
Jeffrey Harlan Fenton, Silicon Valley
Jim Ferrenburg, Las Vegas
Clarence Fisher, South Texas
Thomas V. Fischer, UK
Ned Fleming, Kansas City
Brent Frampton, Delaware Valley
Rini Fredette, Tampa Bay
Ross Foard, Northern Virginia
Robert Folden, North Texas
Fernando S.S. Fonseca, Brasil
Tommy R. Foucha, South Texas
Thomas E. Fowler, Colorado Springs
Lauren Francis, Northern Colorado
Walter A. Francis, New England
Don Franke, Alamo
Elliott L. Franklin, Alamo
James French, Northern Virginia
John F. Freund, III, Central Ohio
Scott Frisch, Colorado Springs
Alexander J. Fry, Northern Virginia
Edward Frye, Silicon Valley
Edward R. Fuller, Colorado Springs
John Fulmer, Northern Virginia
Matt Fuhrman, Boise
Pete Gay, Kentuckiana
Frank X. Gearhart, Colorado Springs
Patryk Geborys, Poland
Paul Gerke, Northern Virginia
Thomas M. Giangreco, Orange County
Nelson Gibbs, Los Angeles
Tim Gillin, Delaware Valley
John Giordano, Central Alabama
William Glennon, Northern Virginia
John L. Goehrung, Kansas City
John E. Godfrey, Kansas City
Clyde "Howard" Gordon, Alamo
Russell Got, Phoenix
Frank Grace, Alamo
George T Grachis, Space Coast
Angelique Grado, South Texas
Jim Graham, Northern Virginia
Dave Gray, Capitol of Texas
Brian Jay Grayek, Phoenix
Nicholas Green, Baltimore
Bill Greene, Kentuckiana
Samuel Greenfeld, South Florida
Joseph Griffin, Alamo
Paul (Griff) Griffiths, Central Texas

David Grisham, Northern New Mexico
Alex Grohmann, Northern Virginia
Peter Groom, UK
Susan Guerrero, South Texas
Debra Guill, South Texas
Maria R. Gummerson, Alamo
Dick Hacking, Silicon Valley
Michael T. Haffely, Minnesota
Mark P. Hahn, Puget Sound (Seattle)
Matthew Hajda, Alamo
Thomas E. Hallewell, National Capital
Michael Hamilton, Capitol of Texas
Michael Haney, Oklahoma
Steven R. Hannah, Kansas City
Dan Hans, Colorado Springs
Robert S. Hansel, New England
Derek A. Hardmon, Metro Atlanta
David Hargitt, Kansas City
Robert J. Harren, San Francisco
Greg L. Harper, Kansas City
Scott B. Harris, Kansas City
Simon Harris, United Kingdom
William Hartley, National Capital
Elton Hay, Silicon Valley
Mark R. Heckman, Sacramento Valley
Mark D. Heinrich, Colorado Springs
Johnny Heintz, Alamo
Patrick D. Heisinger, St. Louis
Shawn Douglas Hennessy, At-Large
Dean Henry, Delaware Valley
Jason J. Hernandez, Puget Sound
Lee Ann Herron, Kern County
Kelly M. Hertel, New England
James Hess, Capitol of Texas
Peter Hill, South Texas
William Hille, Minnesota
Rand W. Hirt, Portland
Ralph S. Hoefelmeyer, Colorado Springs
Joseph Hoffmann, Kentuckiana
James Holaday, Northern Virginia
Donald B. Holden, New England
Drew Hollander, North Alabama
Tanner Zane Horner, Baltimore
Samuel D Horowitz, Ventura County
Amy Howland, Northern Virginia
George Hsieh, Northern Virginia
Jeff Huegel, Baltimore
Jerry Humes, Portland
Gary G. Hummel, Phoenix
Teresa A. Hummel, New England
Susan Hunt, Central Ohio
Brent Huston, Central Ohio
Andrew Indelicato, South Florida
Jeff Jackson, Kansas City
Stuart J. Jacobs, New England
Martijn Jansen, The Netherlands
Becky Johnson, Charlotte Metro
Donna M. Johnson, Kansas City
John Nelson Johnson, South Texas
Lawrence Johnson, Minnesota
Cynthia D. Jones, Alamo
John A. Jones, Chicago
Gregory C. Jones, Alamo
Kim Jones, Phoenix
Maura Jones, San Francisco
Zena Jones, Northern Virginia
John L. Jordan, North Texas
Kevin Michael Joyce, Central New York
Joseph Juchniewicz, North Texas
Warren G. Kahle, South Texas
Gary S. Kahn, Hawaii
Almantas (Almaz) Kakareka, South Florida
Roderick Kaleho, Minnesota
Robert Kantor, South Florida
Andrzej Kasprzyk, Poland
Robert J. Kaufman, III, Alamo
Jimmie Keddie, South Texas
Darrell Keeling, Kentuckiana
Don C. Keller, South Texas
Patrick Kelly, Kansas City
Paul Kendall, Ph.D., Fort Worth
Frank Kenisky, IV, Alamo
John Kent, North Texas
Paul E. Kernan, Colorado Springs
Lorna Kertesz, Phoenix
Paul Keser, San Francisco
Omar Khawaja, Northern Virginia
Nathan Kim, Raleigh
Alan King, UK
Dennis C. King, Rochester
John Kinyon, Chicago
Brian Kirouac, Colorado Springs
Andrew Kissmann, Ottawa
Joseph R. Klimkowski, Northern Virginia
Michelle Klinger, South Texas
Michelle R Koblas, Silicon Valley
Marcin Kobylinski, Poland
Frederick A. Kolbrenner, Quantico
Tadeusz Kowalczyk, Poland
Gary Kretzer, Jr., Kansas City
Joseph E. Krull, Alamo
Marek Kuczynski, Poland
Mark Kuhlmann, Alamo
Brian R. Kunick, Milwaukee
Craig Kunitani, Silicon Valley
Harminder Lall, Northern Virginia
Dan LaMastres, Kansas City
Gary Landau, Los Angeles
Brian Larkin, Des Moines
Richard Larkins, Phoenix
Clint Laskowski, Milwaukee
Patrick Laverty, Colorado Springs
Doug Lawrence, Ottawa
Jason Lawrence, Metro Atlanta
Thomas Lawson, Northern Virginia
Don Ledwith, Motor City
Christopher Lee, Toronto
R. Daniel Lee, San Francisco
Sean Lewis, San Diego
Jay Libove, Spain
Gary Wayne Liebo, Northern Virginia
Steven Lingafelt, Raleigh
Kevin Litzau, Minnesota
Bruce Lobree, Puget Sound
Claudio LoCicero, At-Large
Steven W. Lodin, Central Indiana
Jayne Frank Logan, Minnesota
Frank Lohman, Hawaii
Ingrid Lohneiss, Ventura County
James N. Loizides, New Jersey
Jordan Ilan Lombard, South Florida
Mike Lombardi, Phoenix
Gary Long, Kansas City
David N. Longenecker, Capital of Texas
Daniel LoPresto, Central Florida
Lisa Lorenzin, Raleigh
Wally Magda, Colorado Springs
Stephen A. Maiorca, Ventura County
Maurizio Mapelli, Italy
Hummer Marchand, Colorado Springs
Don Marsee, Middle Tennessee
Pamela A. Martens, Colorado Springs
Jose Juan Marti, Puerto Rico
Robert Martin, Raleigh
Lester M. Mayeda, Los Angeles
Al Mazzucca, Delaware Valley
DJ McArthur, Denver
Hugh McArthur, Northern Virginia
Michael McCarty, Northern Virginia
Gina McClintick, Boise
Timothy McCreary, Kentuckiana
Richard McDaniel, Phoenix
Michael McDonough, South Florida
Billy McElroy, Melbourne, FL
Alisdair J. McKenzie, At-Large
Russ McRee, Puget Sound
George "Chip" Meadows, Alamo
John L. Meagher, Northern Virginia
Joseph Mendygral, Colorado Springs
James W. Meritt, Baltimore
John Mildner, At-Large
John M. Millican, Silicon Valley
Derek Milroy, Chicago
Craig Minton, Kansas City
William Mish, New England
Gordon Mitchell, Puget Sound
Simon Moffatt, United Kingdom
Aaron P Molenaar, Minnesota
Kris Monroe, Southern Tier New York
Clayton Montgomery, Kern County, CA
Larry Moore, Capital of Texas

Castor Morales, South Florida
Paul Moran, Delaware Valley
Edward Morawski, North Oakland
Henry Moreno, Capitol of Texas
Chris Morrill, Boise
Shane A Morris, Colorado Springs
Michael Morrison, Alamo
Matt Mosley, Northern Virginia
Paul E. Mosteika, Denver
Colleen R. Murphy, Colorado Springs
James C. Murphy, Raleigh
Richard Murphy, Northern Virginia
Shawn Murray, Colorado Springs
David Nathan, Kern County
Janusz Nawrat, Poland
Piotr Niemojewski, Poland
Steven B. Nelson, Kansas City
Kelly Newcomb, Capital of Texas
Kevin Newman, Baltimore
Arthur Nichols, Northern New Mexico
Steve Nichols, Northern Virginia
Weston Nicolls, Chicago
James J. Nicholson, Kansas City
Ronald H. Nix, New England
Stephen J. Norwood, United Kingdom
Jeff A. Odegard, Colorado Springs
Jack Oden, Northern Virginia
Brett Ogletree, Fort Worth
Kellie Okumura, Utah
Shukong Ou, New England
Joe Oranday, Alamo
Jorge Orchilles, South Florida
Alfred Ouyang, Northern Virginia
John H. Parker, Sacramento Valley
Mike Parsons, Triad of North Carolina
Byron Paschal, Northwest Arkansas
Neil D. Passingham, United Kingdom
Krzysztof Pasternak, Northern Virginia
Andrew J Patrick, Chicago
Kenneth D. Patterson, New England
Mark Pearce, London
Eric Peek, Kentuckiana
Jeb Pein, Kansas City
Hari M. Pendyala, At-Large
Melody Jean Pereira, San Francisco
Stephen Perez, Alamo
Kimberly Perez-Lugones, Baltimore
Mark Peters, NOVA
Richard Peterson, Minnesota
Bill Phillips, Triad of NC

George Philpott, North Texas
Gwen Pierce, Kansas City
Hubert Pilarski, Poland
Ovid Pinckert, Colorado Springs
Lawrence Pingree, Silicon Valley
Frank J. Piscitello, Jr., Delaware Valley
Leyton Pitzer, Northern Virginia
Frank E Platt, Middle Tennessee
Robert Plawiak, Poland
Tim Plona, Phoenix
Joseph Ponnoly, South Texas
Joseph Popinski, North Alabama
Michael E Poplawski, New Jersey
Mark E. Potter, Central Maryland
Coy Potts, Alamo
Thomas Prest, Hawaii
Andrew R Pretzl, Milwaukee
Patrick Pryor, New York Metro
Jason Pubal, Northern Virginia
Roger Quignon, Boise
Hiten Radia, UK
Andrew J. Radle, Silicon Valley
David Rakes, Kentuckiana
Patrick Ramseier, Silicon Valley
Brian D. Randolph, Kansas City
Brian Rasco, Central Alabama
Robert Rausch, Alamo
Peter B. Readings, United Kingdom
Robb Reck, Denver
David J. Reed, Colorado Springs
Robert Reese, Kansas City
William E. Reich, Alamo Chapter
Robert S Reintges, Baltimore
David Reis, Boise
Brennen Reynolds, Sacramento
Crystal Rialti, Kansas City
Brandi M Richards,Tampa Bay
Marion Richburg, Baltimore
LindaLeigh Richert Aberdale, New England
Angel L. Rivera, Northern Virginia
Rick Robinson, Boise
Rodney K. Robinson, Raleigh
Jason Robohm, North Texas
Steven Rodrigo, Northern Virginia
Richie Rodriguez, South Florida
John S. Rogers, Charlotte Metro
Piotr Roguski, Poland
William D. Rolfe, Denver
Philip Romero, Sacramento Valley
Brian Rosario, South Florida
B. Barrett Roshak, Colorado Springs
Robert Rudloff, Denver
John Peter Abraham Ruero, Philippines
Richard J. Ryan, Central Florida
Randy Sabett, Northern Virginia
Scot Sakelarios, New Hampshire
Ezequiel Sallis, Argentina
Robert Sarao, New England
Phillip A. Sass, Kansas City
Greg Schaffer, Middle Tennessee
Marc Schandl, Minnesota
Bradley J. Schaufenbuel, Chicago
Andrew J. Scheff, New England
Jon Scheidell, South Florida
Michael Scheidell, South Florida
David Schlesinger, Phoenix
Ryan Schneider, Colorado Springs
Frederick Scholl, Middle Tennessee
Fred Schroeder, St. Louis
Robin Schroeder, Kansas City
John E. Schutt, Colorado Springs
Winn Schwartau, Middle Tennessee
Paul Schwarzenberger, United Kingdom
Brian Serra, Minnesota 
Simone Seth, New York Metro
Steven Shane, Colorado Springs
Karthikeyan Shanmugam, United Kingdom
Kevin P Shea, Central Ohio
Jan Sheets, Central Indiana
Cragin Shelton, Northern Virginia
Thomas Shepherd, Colorado Springs
Tony Sherring, United Kingdom
Terry Shofner, Denver
Ronald E. Shuck, Central Plains
Robert Shullich, New York Metro
Mary G. Siero, Las Vegas
Ariel Silverstone, Metro Atlanta
Andrea C. Simmons, United Kingdom
Chris Simpson, San Diego
Bryan Edward Simon, At-Large
Joyce Simonson, Minnesota
Robert Sindelar, Chicago
Patrice Siravo, Colorado Springs
Michael Skala, Sacramento Valley
Valene Skerpac, New York Metro
Pitor Skibínski, Poland
Vince Skinner, Boise
Chester Smidt, Kansas City
B. Denita Smith, South Texas
Benjamin S. Smith, Northern Virginia
James S. Smith, Northern Virginia
Louis Smith, San Francisco Bay Area
Michael D. Smith, Northern Virginia
Paul Smith, Puget Sound
Richard E. Smith, Northern Virginia
Ricky Smith, Baltimore
Robert C. Smith, Central Maryland
William E. Smith Jr., Baltimore
Robert Smock, Texas Gulf Coast
Matthew W. Snider, Capitol of Texas
Larry Sobers, Northern Virginia
Philip Sobol, Kansas City
Brian Sommers, Middle Tennessee
Teresa Soria, Sacramento
Ray Soriano, South Florida
Angela M. Spease, Sacramento
Charlie Spencer, Orange County
Glenda Spencer, Phoenix
Carl W. Spray, Colorado Springs
DeWayne Sprous, Kansas City
Sidney M. Spunt, Baltimore
Michael St. Vincent, Middle Tennessee
Didier Stevens, Brussels
Timothy R. Stacey, South Texas
Barbara D. Stamps, Northern Virginia
Michael Stanton, Boise
George Starcher, Central Alabama
Mariusz Stawowski, Poland
Patrick O'Steen, Colorado Springs
Reid Stephan, Boise
Charles Sterling, South Texas
Michelle K. Stevens, Blue Ridge
Laura J. Stitely, Northern Virginia
David Stoler, Orange County
Tim Straub, Kentuckiana
Anita Strayer, Capitol of Texas
Joshua Stemp, Boise
Gregory W. Sternberg, Denver
Alan Sterneckert, Utah
Damien Suggs, Metro Atlanta
Robert Sullivan, Minnesota
Shawn Summers, Kansas City
Frank E. Swanson, Colorado Springs
Phebe C. Swope, Colorado Springs
David "Kawika" Talisman, Hawaii
Tim Tarabey, Kern County
Grace Irene Tate, Colorado Springs
Craig M. Taylor, New England
William Taylor, Alamo
Lawrence C. Taylor-Duncan, North Alabama
Cathy Tebo, Northern Virginia
Aaron L. Temin, Northern Virginia
John Thill, Kansas City
Kenneth Thompson, Sacramento Valley
R. William Thompson, Capitol of Texas
Christopher J. Thomas, Colorado Springs
Don Thomas, Los Angeles
Cindy Thornburg, Colorado Springs
Ben Tomhave, Northern Virginia
Harold Allen Toomey, North Texas
Glenn Townson, Baltimore
William Trivitt, Kern County, CA
Elbert "Bo" Trowbridge, Alamo
Wen Tseng, Puget Sound
Haral Tsitsivas, Orange County
Greg S. Tucker, Central Plains
Jordan Turek, Baltimore
Robert Twyford, Kentuckiana
Haleen Uptain, Kansas City
Chris Urrutia, Alamo
Obaid Uzzaman, Northern Virginia
Jurgen van der Vlugt, The Netherlands
Philip Van Meerhaeghe, Kansas City
Gary Vasek, Colorado Springs
David Vaughn, Raleigh
Genady Vishnevetsky, South Texas
Vernon E. Vogel, Jr., Northern Virginia
Sherri Vollick, Tampa Bay
Stuart Wagner, South Texas
Luke Walcher, At-Large
Brian M. Walker, South Texas
Allan Wall, London
Miu Wang, San Francisco Bay Area
Nellie L. Ward, New Mexico
Roy Wattanasin, New England
Mark Weatherford, Northern Virginia
Nigel E. Webb, Colorado Springs
Russell Weeks, Colorado Springs
Lisa Wei, Capital of Texas
Joshua Weisblum, South Florida
Aaron Weiss, Northeast Florida
Edward G. Weidig, Jr., South Texas
Keith Weinberger, South Texas
Dawn Wellein, Colorado Springs
Timothy D. Westland, Colorado Springs
Neil P. Wheelwright, United Kingdom
Derek A. Whigham, United Kingdom
Debra S. White, Portland
Gregory White, Alamo
Marie White, Silicon Valley
Mark Whitteker, Raleigh
James F. Wiehl, Northern Virginia
Jim Wiggins, Northern Virginia
David Loyd Williams, Central Plains
Don A Williams, Orange County
Khürt L. Williamsm At-Large Member
Carl D. Willis-Ford, Northern Virginia
David Willson, Colorado Springs
David J. Wilson, Northern Virginia
Earl W. Wilson, Kentuckiana
Jacqueline H. Wilson, Capitol of Texas
Rob Winter, Colorado Springs
Michael J WIser, North Texas
Bob Withers, Colorado Springs
Paul D. Witman, Ventura County
Ann Wolf, Delaware Valley
Lyle Wolf, North Oakland
Stephen Wolff, Capitol of Texas
Alex Wood, Denver
Brian Wood, Capital of Texas
Peter Wood, United Kingdom
Roy Wood, South Texas
Lora Woodworth, Colorado Springs
Sandra A. Wright, Baltimore
Dr. Rebecca Wynn, Phoenix
Ray Yepes, South Texas
Rachel Zahn, Boise
Stefano, Zanero, Italy
Daniel Ziesmer, Northern New Mexico
Susan S. Zimmerman, Kansas City
Rodney Zwainz, Boise

Applications are accepted annually.

Management
  • Executive Director
  • Email
  • Cyber Executive Membership Director
  • Email
  • Sponsorships / Sales
  • Email
  • Communications / Public Relations
  • Email
ISSA

Information Systems Security Association, Inc.

1964 Gallows Road Suite 210

Vienna, VA. 22182

Fax: (703) 356-7096 

Upcoming Events

Copyright © 2020 ISSA International | All Rights Reserved